Ex-Chairmen BOG(s)
Major General Muhammad Arif
 
07-January-2013 – 17 August 2015
 
Major General Asghar Nawaz
 
01 August 2011 – 04 February 2013
 
Major General Nasrullah Tahir Dogar
 
05 July 2010 – 31 July 2011
 
Major General Akhtar Iqbal, HI(M)
 
23 September 2008 – 05 July 2010
 
Major General Mumtaz Ahmed Bajwa
 
15 June 2006 – 23 September 2008
 
Major General Ahmad Nawaz Saleem Mela, HI(M)
 
14 Oct. 2004 – 14 June 2006
 
Major General Asif Akhtar
 
24 Jan 2003 – 13 Oct 2004
 
Major General Fahim AKhtar Khan,HI(M)
 
31 Dec 2001 – 23 Jan 2003
 
Major General Khalid Mahmood
 
12 June 2000 – 30 Dec 2001
 
Major General Fahim Akhtar Khan
 
09 June 1998 – 11 June 2000